Extra-Curricular Timetable 2021/2022

Lunchtime Clubs

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Music
Year 7
Room: B8
 
Music
Year 8
Room: B9

International Club
(various activities, board games etc)
All year groups
Room: B1
Problem Solving
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: N21 (maths)

International Club
(various activities, board games etc)
All year groups
Room: B1
Music
Year 9
Room: B9 

International Club
(various activities, boardgames etc)
All year groups
Room: B1

Coming Soon!
Geography at the Movies
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Comic Club
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: N5

International Club
(various activities, boardgames etc)
All year groups
Room: B1
Music
School Wind Band
Room: B9

International Club
(various activities, boardgames etc)
All year groups
Room: B1

After-school Clubs

All after-school clubs run from 3.00 – 4.00pm unless otherwise stated.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Health and Social Care
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: B34

Sign Language
Years 7 to 11
Room: B36

Psychology
KS4: Years 10 to 13
Room: V3

Coding Club
Years 8 to 10
Room: B24

Music: Rock Club
Students in all year groups
B8

History Club
Main hall
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Week A

History Club
Years 7 to 9
Room: S4
Week B

Art Club
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: D12
3.00-5.00pm

Art Club
KS5: 6th Form
Rooms: D10 and D11
3.00-5.00pm

Science Club
(Crest Award)
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: L9

Science Club
(Crest Award)
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: L10

Picture Book Club
Years 7 and 8
Room: N9
LGBTQ
Al year groups
Rooms B36 – B40
(starts 6th October)

Art Club
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: D9

Art Club
KS5: 6th Form
Rooms: D10 and D11
3.00-5.00pm

Ukulele Club
Student in all year groups
3.00-3.45pm

National Theatre
Drama Studio
By invitation
Entrepreneurship and Business
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: B33

Culture Club
Years 7 to 11
Rooms B36 – B40

Gardening
Years 7 to 11
Room: B1

Drama
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Drama Studio

Art Club
KS5: 6th Form
Rooms: D10 and D11
3.00-5.00pm

Photography
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: D12
3.00-5.00pm

Inklings
KS4&5: Years 10 to 13
Room: N4 (English)
(starts 30th September)

Music: Big Band
By invitation

Geography drop-in
KS4: Years 10 & 11
S11
(starts October)

ECO Club
Students in all year groups
N29

Board games
(Chess etc)
Students in all year groups
Room: V1

Rock Challenge
(Dance Club)
All year groups
Week B
Drama Studio
STEM Club
Students in top sets for maths and science
Room: N24
3.00-4.15pm

Maths drop-in
KS5: Years 12 and 13
Room: N21













































PE Department

Summer Term Extra-Curricular Timetable 12th September – 21st October 2022

Who? – All welcome    Where? – PE Department    Equipment: Normal FCC PE kit    Cost: Free!
Clubs do not need to be booked in advance, just turn up in the ALC!

Please note: All PE Clubs are for all year groups and all genders unless otherwise specified

Lunchtime clubs – 12.30 to 1.00pm (appropriate footwear, no food or drink allowed on the astro)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Lunchtime clubs
12.30 – 1.00pm
(appropriate footwear, no food or drink allowed on Astro)
Netball on the Astroown ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)
After-school clubs
3.15-4.15pm
(FCC PE kit to be worn)
Staff Meetings

Netball Club
Miss Hudson and Miss Pitt

Weights Club (year 11 only)
Mr Ross

Year 7/8/9 Football
Mr Hauxwell, Mr James and Mr Davies

U16 Girls Football
Miss Shine
Trampolining
Miss Fuller and Miss Pitt

Basketball
Mr Ross and Miss Shine
KS3 Girls Football
Miss Shine

Boys Rugby
Mr Davies

Girls Rugby
Miss Pitt

Rackets Club
Mr James
FixturesBoys Football County Cup
Mr Hauxwell, Mr Ross and Mr James
Y7 / 8 / 9 Netball
Miss Hudson

U16/U14 Girls Football
Mr Whiffin, Miss Shine and Miss Fuller
Y10 / 11 Netball
Miss Hudson

Y10 / 11 Football
Mr Davies
U16 Basketball
Mr Ross

Yr 7 Girls Football
Miss Shine

Yr 7/8/9 Football
Mr Hauxwell