Extra-Curricular Timetable 2021/2022

Lunchtime Clubs

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Music
Year 7
Room: B8
 
Music
Year 8
Room: B9

International Club
(various activities, board games etc)
All year group
Problem Solving
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: N21 (maths)

International Club
(various activities, board games etc)
All year group
Music
Year 9
Room: B9 

International Club
(various activities, boardgames etc)
All year group

Coming Soon!
Geography at the Movies
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Comic Club
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: N5

International Club
(various activities, boardgames etc)
All year group
Music
School Wind Band
B9

International Club
(various activities, boardgames etc)
All year group

After-school Clubs

All after-school clubs run from 3.00 – 4.00pm unless otherwise stated.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Health and Social Care
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: B34

Sign Language
Years 7 to 11
Room: B36

Psychology
KS4: Years 10 to 13
Room: V3

Coding Club
Years 8 to 10
Room: B24

Music: Rock Club
Students in all year groups
B8

History Club
Main hall
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Week A

History Club
Years 7 to 9
Room: S4
Week B

Art Club
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: D12
3.00-5.00pm

Art Club
KS5: 6th Form
Rooms: D10 and D11
3.00-5.00pm

Science Club
(Crest Award)
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: L9

Science Club
(Crest Award)
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: L10

Picture Book Club
Years 7 and 8
Room: N9
LGBTQ
Al year groups
Rooms B36 – B40
(starts 6th October)

Art Club
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Room: D9

Art Club
KS5: 6th Form
Rooms: D10 and D11
3.00-5.00pm

Ukulele Club
Student in all year groups
3.00-3.45pm

National Theatre
Drama Studio
By invitation
Entrepreneurship and Business
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: B33

Culture Club
Years 7 to 11
Rooms B36 – B40

Gardening
Years 7 to 11
Room: B1

Drama
KS3: Years 7 to 9
Drama Studio

Art Club
KS5: 6th Form
Rooms: D10 and D11
3.00-5.00pm

Photography
KS4: Years 10 and 11
Room: D12
3.00-5.00pm

Film Club
All year groups
Media Centre

Inklings
KS4&5: Years 10 to 13
Room: N4 (English)
(starts 30th September)

Music: Big Band
By invitation

Geography drop-in
KS4: Years 10 & 11
S11
(starts October)

ECO Club
Students in all year groups
N29

Board games
(Chess etc)
Students in all year groups
Room: V1

Rock Challenge
(Dance Club)
All year groups
Week B
Drama Studio
STEM Club
Students in top sets for maths and science
Room: N24
3.00-4.15pm

Maths drop-in
KS5: Years 12 and 13
Room: N21













































PE Department

Autumn Term Extra-Curricular Timetable – 20th September to 17th December 2021

Who? – All welcome    Where? – PE Department    Equipment: Normal FCC PE kit    Cost: Free!

Please note: All PE Clubs are for all year groups and all genders unless otherwise specified

Lunchtime clubs – 12.30 to 1.00pm (appropriate footwear, no food or drink allowed on the astro)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Lunchtime clubs
12.30 – 1.00pm
(appropriate footwear, no food or drink allowed on Astro)
Football on the Astro – own ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)
After-school clubs
3.00-4.00pm
(FCC PE kit to be worn)
Staff MeetingsNetball
Miss Hudson and
Miss Roberts
Football
Mr Hauxwell,
Mr James and
Mr Whiffin

Basketball
Mr Ross

BTEC Coursework Drop-in
KS4: Years 10&11

Miss Roberts
Rugby
Years 7/8/9
Mr Davies and
Miss Roberts

Rackets
Badminton & Squash
Mr Ross
Trampolining
Mrs Fuller
West Sussex Schools Fixtures