Extra-Curricular Timetable

Lunchtime Clubs

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
A Safe Space for Everyone
V1, Resilience Ambassadors

Football on the Astro own ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)
A Safe Space for Everyone
V1, Resilience Ambassadors

Choir (All)
B7, Mr Harrington

Football on the Astro own ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)
A Safe Space for Everyone
V1, Resilience Ambassadors

Fashion and Textiles (7,8)
B23, Miss Tweed
 
Maths Problem Solving (7,8,9,10)
N21, Mrs Arnold
 
Reading (7)
Library, Mr Thraves
 
Special Effects Makeup (All)
B3, Miss Mepham

Football on the Astro own ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)



A Safe Space for Everyone
V1, Resilience Ambassadors

Football on the Astro own ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)
A Safe Space for Everyone
V1, Resilience Ambassadors

Orchestra
(Instrumental players – All)
B7, Mr Harrington

Football on the Astro own ball must be provided and appropriate footwear worn (football / rugby boots)

After-school Clubs

All after-school clubs run from 3.00 – 4.00pm unless otherwise specified.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Drama Rehearsals (All)
Drama Studio, Miss Crocker
 
Ethical Hacking (9,10,11,12,13)
B25, Mr Newman

Band Club/Ukulele Orchestra (All)
B9, Mr Harrington
 
History
(7,8,9) S1, Mrs Slater
(10,11) Various – on Teams
 
KS3 Science – Week A (7,8,9)
L2, Ms Corcoran-Daldy
 
KS4 Art (10,11)
D11, Mrs Tompkins
 
Psychology (10,11)
V2, Ms Campbell
 
Textiles (11)
B22, Mrs Cornell
 Confetti Club (All)
B37/D12, Miss Sabatier
 
Duke of Edinburgh (10,11,12)
S12, Miss Fuller, Miss Young 
 
Drama Rehearsals (All)
Drama Studio, Miss Crocker
 
Electronics (Waiting list – All)
B3, Mr Summers
 
KS3 Creatives – Week A (7,8,9)
D11, Mrs Tompkins
 
National Theatre (10,11,12,13)
(From November, by invitation)
Drama Studio, Miss Coney

Learn Latin (All)
B2, Ms Aston-Rose
Art Masterclass (10,11,12,13)
D11, Mrs Tompkins
 
Big Band (by invitation – All) B9, Mr Harrington
 
Business (7,8,9) B35, Mr Darbyshire
 
Comics (All) N2, Mr Castle
 
Crafts with Connor (Boys) B27, Mr Connor
 
Culture Club (7,8,9) B40, Mrs Cauchy-Duval
 
Dance Team (All) Drama Studio, Miss Crocker
 
Food and Nutrition (10,11)
B10, Mrs Wise
 
Hand Carving (Summer Term – All)
B3, Miss Mepham
 
Health and Social Care (10,11)
B32, Mrs Azimi
 
Inklings (10,11,12,13)
N4, Ms Constantine and Mr Bulpett
 
KS4 Art (10,11)  D11, Mrs Tompkins
 
MASterclass (Week A by invitation 8,9)
Various venues, Miss Wills
 
Oxford College (Week B by invitation 9)
N3, Miss Wills
 
Physics (13) L1, Mr Macdonald
 
STEM (Week B by invitation 7,8,9,10)
N24, Mrs Pullen

Textiles (10,11) B23, Miss Tweed
 
 D & D (Waiting list – All)
Media Centre, Mr Manning
 
STEM (Top set maths 11)
N24, Mrs Pullen









PE Department

All PE clubs are for all year groups and all genders unless otherwise specified.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
After school clubs
3.15-4.15pm.
FCC PE kit to be worn.
Rounders Club (All)
Miss Hudson, Miss Pitt, Mrs Fuller

Cricket Club
Mr Hauxwell, Mr Davies, Miss Shine
Stoolball (All)
Miss Hudson, Miss Shine

Tennis
Miss Pitt

Softball
Mr Ross
Athletics (All)
Mr Hauxwell, Mr Ross, Miss Shine, Miss Pitt, Mr James



FixturesWeek A Rounders (9,10)
Miss Hudson, Miss Pitt, Mrs Fuller

Week B Rounders (7,8)
Miss Hudson, Miss Pitt, Mrs Fuller

Cricket U13
Mr Davies
Stoolball
Miss Hudson, Miss Shine

Tennis
Miss Pitt
Cricket U15
Mr Hauxwell, Mr Davies